Results

 

2016 Business House Relay Results

Welcome to the Business House Relay for 2016. Check back here regularly for updated times.

 


2015 Business house relay results

Welcome to the Business House Relay for 2015.  Check back here regularly for updated times.

TEAM POOL WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 AGGREGATE
Free Willies Lido  7:38.18 07:45.00   07:10.00      07:39.00  07:03.47  DNF
Almighty Outcasts Lido  04:54.60  04:31.10  05:00.00  04:48.65  04:54.70      DNF
Water Babies Lido 07:48.84   07:35.65  08:08.22  07:52.59  07:54.98    08:02.00  47:22.3
Fonterra Casein Lido  06:08.51  06:13.51   06:19.98  06:15.71   06:22.95    DNF
Fonterra Blue Lido 05:10.46 05:09.57 05:09.69 05:08.64  05:07.93  05:11.64    30:57.9
IPC A Lido  06:17.0 06:49.56 06:35.00   06:43.00  05:53.43 06:34.00     38:52.0
IPC B Lido  07:52.4 08:57.12  07:54.00   09:10.00 09:05.84  08:05.00    51:04.4
IPC C Lido  09:31.0  08:15.00  9:11.66  09:02.97 07:05.00  08:22.00    51:54.6
Fonterra Red Lido  06:24.30  06:17.00 06:29.34  06:33.45         DNF
PNCC Water Boys Lido  05:46.83    05:22.00 05:18.88   05:17.41 05:13.00     DNF
Gribbles Veterinary Freyberg  08:00.7  6:59.00  06:17.81  06:55.00  06:52.00  06:55.21   41:59.7 
Special Olympics Sharks Lido  7:56.85 07:57.21   07:27.03  07:04.36  07:03.40 07:03.15  06:59.31   43:37.9
ANZ Lido  06:17.60  06:20.68  6:26.42  06:20.09  06:02.00  06:09.75  06:02.00  37:12.1
Fonterra Yellow Lido   06:55.52   07:27.37 05:57.47   06:41.25      DNF
Fonterra Green Lido  08:30.0 07:55.00   08:11.00  07:56.82  07:55.91  08:08.00   48:36.7 
PNCC Library & Community Lido  10:33.0 10:28.00   09:02.03  09:52.81  09:21.00  10:02.00    59:18.8
Steve's Tri Squad Lido 04:29.9  03:50.85 03:40.55   04:51.78  03:44.35  04:53.02 03:39.58   23:17.0
Bream Bay St John Ambulance Whangarei 07:58.98  06:33.60  06:27.34  06:31.40  06:26.41  07:06.55    41:04.3
H2Slow Whangarei 06:19.74 06:05.83   06:14.82  06:03:09  06:20.50 6:14.27     37:18.2
OK Whangarei 04:41.62              DNF

 

 

 2014 BUSINESS HOUSE RELAY RESULTS

Team Pool WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 AGGREGATE
CCC Lido 04:44.5 04:45.0 04:32.2 04:32.8 04:27.8 04:32.0 04:34.0 32:08.4
Almighty Outcasts Lido 04:39.0 04:27.0 04:43.0 04:37.4 04:42.0 04:43.8 04:20.0 32:12.2
Superstars Cray Carter Glen Innes 04:58.4 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   04:58.4
Fonterra Blue Lido 05:01.2 05:02.4 04:46.0 04:53.5 04:55.2 04:54.9 05:17.0 34:50.2
CLM Masterton Masterton CLM 05:02.7 05:16.3 04:50.1 04:47.6 DNF DNF   19:56.8
Great Weltn Mudfish Masterton CLM 05:03.0 05:02.4 05:01.2 05:00.9 DNF DNF   20:07.5
PNCC Waterboys Lido 05:03.7 04:59.0 05:36.0 04:58.1 DNF 05:37.4 05:31.0 31:45.2
Toyota NZ Lido 05:42.5 05:37.0 05:35.0 05:28.6 05:37.0 05:35.0 05:55.0 39:30.0
Fonterra Green Lido 06:35.0 06:14.0 06:17.0 06:11.5 06:21.5 05:42.0 05:35.0 42:56.0
Venue All Stars   06:38.0 06:38.0 06:47.0 DNF DNF 06:26.0 06:28.0 32:57.0
Rocket Penguins Lido 06:40.0 06:17.3 06:05.4 DNF 06:36.0     25:38.7
Fonterra Red Lido 06:45.6 06:54.6 06:36.0 06:55.2 06:41.1 05:56.5 06:36.3 46:25.1
IPC Lido 06:58.0 06:39.5 06:39.0 06:34.0 06:29.0 06:37.0 07:59.9 47:56.4
SO Sharks Freyberg 07:19.4 07:26.9 07:48.5 DNF 07:30.0 07:18.8 07:21.0 44:44.6
Marlins Special o   08:07.0 08:55.7 08:23.9 DNF 09:24.4 09:00.5 09:46.5 53:38.1
Fonterra Dorys Lido 08:23.8 08:01.2 07:08.0 07:43.0 07:11.9 07:48.1 07:49.0 54:04.9
Fonterra yellow Lido 08:28.1 08:23.7 08:32.0 08:52.8 08:21.1 08:43.0 08:27.1 59:47.8
CCS Disability action Lido 09:02.5 08:39.4 08:21.4 08:58.0 08:52.6 07:55.0 07:18.0 59:06.9
O Awesome Masterton CLM 09:03.7 08:45.1 DNF 07:31.6 DNF     25:20.4
Puddleducks Freyberg 09:11.5 08:55.3 08:24.5 DNF DNF 08:48.5 08:19.5 43:39.3
IPC B Lido 09:27.0 10:23.6 09:45.0 09:20.0 09:37.2 07:59.0   56:31.8
PNCC Library Lido 11.37.54 09:35.0 09:41.1 09:10.4 09:39.6 09:40.0   47:46.2

2014 School house relay Results

4 x 25m Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Aggregate
St Mary's Waterrats 01:43.3 01:44.9 01:48.5 01:35.7 06:52.4
PNACS Bouys Ahoy 02:08.0 01:58.9 02:00.1 01:59.5 08:06.4
PNACS Dashing Dolphins 02:40.0 02:14.2 02:06.6 02:07.4 09:08.1
4 x 50m  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Aggregate
Conifer Grove  02:31.0 02:32.0 02:32.0 02:32.0 10:07.0
Splash Dasher 04:25.8 04:21.0 04:28.0 04:27.1 17:41.9

2013 Business house relay RESULTS

The final results are in! Well done to everyone who participated. Check how your team did on the table below.

Team Pool Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Aggregate
Onehunga Swim Magic Onehunga 04:06.0 04:05.1 04:02.8 04:04.3 04:03.1 04:04.4 24:25.6
Geni Lido   04:39.3 04:24.1 04:37.9 04:24.6 04:35.0 04:23.3 27:04.2
Fonterra Blue Lido   04:57.0 04:56.0 04:47.8 04:46.4 04:47.2 04:48.0 29:02.4
Sweat7 Whangarei 04:42.0 05:08.0 0:04:46 04:41.0 DNF 05:02.0 04:51.0 29:10.0
The Aqua Ape theory Genesis Masterton 05:01.2 04:54.8 04:52.9 04:52.0 04:53.1 04:51.7 29:25.8
PNCC Waterboys Lido 05:02.3   04:53.0 04:53.6 04:52.6 04:54.0 04:52.4 29:28.0
ASB Aquatic ASB Nelson 05:04.2 05:10.8 04:57.9 05:21.1 04:57.8 DNF 04:37.4 30:09.3
Tri Girls Whangarei 05:22.0 05:24.0 05:23.5 05:18.0   05:30.0 05:24.0 32:21.5
Drifting Strokes Cameron   05:37.4 05:34.2 05:30.0 05:26.0 05:41.0 05:00.4 32:49.0
Waimea College A ASB Nelson 05:41.7 05:31.8 05:24.4 05:26.6 05:28.6 05:19.7 32:52.9
Tasman District Council A ASB Nelson 05:33.0 05:35.7 05:19.6 05:27.5 DNF 05:33.2 05:24.7 32:53.8
Fonterra Green Lido 05:36.3   05:30.3 05:30.1 05:11.0 05:34.7 05:33.0 32:55.5
Wai Toa Swim Masterton Genesis Energy 00:00.0 06:05.7 05:49.0 05:46.6 05:18.0 05:07.8 05:34.1 33:41.2
Ucol Sports Science Lido   05:50.9 05:52.0 05:31.1 05:38.5 05:52.7 05:48.0 34:33.3
Northern advocate Whangarei 06:08.0 05:44.0 05:54.0 05:56.1 06:01.0 05:47.0 35:30.1
Harrison Carpets Whangarei 06:23.0 06:25.1 06:31.0 06:12.4 06:08.0 06:02.5 37:41.9
Reckless Lido   06:43.0 06:38.3 06:14.6 06:06.1 06:09.4 06:03.8 37:55.3
MWHA ASB Nelson 06:20.7 06:38.8 06:35.2 DNF 06:00.3 06:16.6 06:17.8 38:09.5
Fonterra Pink Lido   06:03.5 06:46.5 06:25.2 06:31.8 06:17.3 06:07.8 38:12.0
RD1 Whangarei 06:39.0 06:30.0 06:22.3 06:18.0 06:20.0 06:13.0 38:22.3
Manaia(Morning) Whangarei 06:38.0 06:19.0 06:41.0 06:45.0 06:11.0 06:13.0 38:47.0
CLM Drifters Lido 06:37.3 06:35.0 06:25.0 06:29.6 06:39.3 06:57.3   39:43.5
Parihaka Paddlers Whangarei 07:15.0 06:58.0 06:45.0 06:06.0 06:52.0 06:34.0 40:30.0
MPP Magic Massey Park 06:50.0 06:52.0 06:49.0 06:43.0 06:41.0 06:40.0   40:35.0
Tasman District Council B ASB Nelson 07:39.0 06:35.7 06:32.0 DNF 06:53.6 06:06.3 06:50.7 40:37.3
Fonterra Red Lido 07:26.2 06:51.9 06:38.0 06:39.1   06:38.8 06:38.0 40:52.1
MWHB ASB Nelson 06:16.7 07:18.5 06:46.8 DNF 06:56.0 06:51.2 06:44.4 40:53.6
Benny and the Jets ASB Nelson 07:00.5 06:43.4 06:46.3 06:45.4 06:55.9 06:52.8 41:04.5
Waimea CollegeB ASB Nelson 07:09.9 06:45.5 07:13.3 07:05.8 06:34.6 06:40.4 41:29.5
Fonterra Yellow Lido 07:15.0 06:43.0 07:23.1 07:06.0 07:11.0 07:05.0   42:43.2
Waterbabies Lido 07:33.1   06:58.5 06:58.0 06:51.0 07:29.0 06:54.0 42:43.6
Manaia(Lunchtime) Whangarei 07:25.0 07:20.0 07:12.3 07:11.0 06:53.0 DNF 06:58.5 42:59.7
Dunnrods Lido 06:34.0 08:40.9 06:34.0 07:31.4 07:37.0 07:37.0   44:34.3
IPC Fresh Towels Lido 07:55.0 07:23.0   07:47.2 07:04.7 07:34.7 07:32.2 45:16.8
Ray White ASB Nelson 07:52.4 06:48.0 08:11.7 08:15.5   07:32.1 07:15.5 45:55.2
Fonterra Gray Lido   08:25.9 07:06.0 07:01.8 08:33.2 07:09.1 08:00.0 46:16.0
IPC Internationals Lido 08:26.2 08:05.4   08:11.6 08:07.1 08:02.9 05:42.4 46:35.7
 Pncc Lido 08:08.8 07:32.5 08:01.1 08:12.6 08:11.4   06:51.9 46:58.3
Chanel College Masterton Genesis Energy 07:42.0 08:14.7 08:06.0 07:14.5 07:52.0 08:07.5   47:16.6
Stoke Vets ASB Nelson 07:55.1 08:18.4   07:56.5 07:59.6 07:56.1 08:02.8 48:08.4
EWB Lido 07:10.6 08:19.7 09:57.0 07:51.4 DNF 07:47.9 07:46.9 48:53.6
IPC Greese Lightning Lido   08:32.0 08:49.0 08:44.1 09:12.0 09:02.4 07:57.1 52:16.6
MidCentral Paddle Ducks Freyberg   08:54.1 08:46.3 08:52.0 08:43.0 08:39.5 08:39.7 52:34.6
PNCC Library Lido 09:14.3 10:12.3 10:52.0   10:48.1 09:54.3 09:57.9 00:58.9
Kimiora DHB Whangarei 11:36.0 10:57.0 11:46.0 09:41.0 09:43.0 08:20.8 DNF 02:03.8
Freyberg Pool LG Freyberg 00:00.0 06:10.2 DNF DNF DNF     DNF
Fonterra Orange Lido 00:00.0 07:51.7 DNF DNF DNF     DNF
Killer Penguins Whangarei 07:01.0 06:45.0 00:00.0 DNF DNF     DNF
Finding Nemo Whangarei 06:28.0 05:44.0 06:10.0 DNF DNF     DNF
RIP Super Supers Whangarei 05:15.0 04:48.0 04:40.0 04:34.0 DNF DNF 04:34.0 DNF
Team ASB Northland Whangarei 07:20.0 06:10.0 00:00.0 DNF 06:12.0 DNF   DNF
Fonterra Purple Lido 07:58.6 08:04.9 07:49.3 DNF DNF     DNF
CCS Disability Action Lido 00:00.0 08:50.3 08:46.9 08:05.0 08:15.0 07:36.5 08:11.0 DNF
Sporting Scuba Sharks Whangarei 05:45.0 00:00.0 00:00.0         DNF
Aqua Beasts Lido 05:47.2 00:00.0 05:39.0 04:59.5       DNF
Freyberg Swim Magic Freyberg 06:17.1 00:00.0           DNF
Bank Richmond ASB Nelson 09:03.4 00:00.0 08:59.5 09:31.5 09:50.7 06:50.7 09:03.2 DNF
Steves Tri squad Lido 03:34.0 03:37.4 03:58.0 04:52.4 04:47.0 04:44.6 04:38.0 DNF
Cameron Swim Magic Cameron 04:25.2 00:00.0 05:22.3 05:05.2 DNF 05:03.0 05:00.4 DNF
Kaptivate Photography Whangarei                      10:16.00       9:23.00 00:00.0 DNF       DNF
Mc Knights  Lido 04:31.0 04:37.3 04:31.1 04:38.9 04:29.2 04:28.8 DNF DNF
Downer ASB Nelson 07:51.3 06:45.8 06:46.0 DNF DNF DNF   DNF
PBST Mt Albert 07:33.0 06:53.5 07:13.7         DNF
CLM Symphonies Lido 00:00.0 05:54.0 06:00.6 05:51.0 05:47.8 DNF 05:44.0 DNF
Aquatic Management ASB Nelson 06:25.6 06:09.4 05:41.5 05:29.5 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Palmerston ED Freyberg 08:01.6 06:50.9 07:13.3 DNF 07:01.0 DNF   DNF
Sport Manawatu Lido 00:00.0 06:34.6 07:06.8 06:26.3 06:51.1 06:43.0 DNF DNF
Homeworld Dand B Whangarei 07:53.0 07:05.0 07:07.0 07:01.0 07:13.0 DNF DNF DNF
CLM Gone like the clappers Genesis Masterton 05:33.4 00:00.0 06:03.7 05:22.0 05:23.0 05:12.0 05:03.0  
Venues All Stars Lido 07:18.5 06:55.4 06:58.9 06:57.0 07:05.6 06:51.3 07:04.4  
Team Owesome Masterton Genesis Energy 08:15.1 00:00.0 09:18.1 08:13.6 07:40.0 08:45.7 08:03.7  
Venues Vixon Lido 10:08.7 09:49.3 09:22.5 09:43.9 09:40.7 09:06.3 09:11.7  
Fonterra Floaters Lido 08:09.0 07:51.0 08:02.0 07:54.0 07:54.2 07:49.0 07:43.0  

2012 RESULTS

With 97 teams racing in 2012 for 5 weeks, BHR is a great way to stay warm in winter!

Magic Team from ASB in Nelson and Team Oarsome from Lido in Palmerston North battled it out for the top spot. Another team from Palmerston North, Gen-i closed in on 3rd place. Click here to find out more.

Well done to everyone who got involved and took part in this fun event!

Team Pool WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 Aggregate
Team Oarsome Lido PN 4.20.31 4.19.90 4.13.71 4.14.81 4.02.94 21.11.67
Magic Bullets ASB Aquatic 4.15.22 4.16.00 4.17.93 4.14.15 4.12.52 21.15.82
Gen-i Lido PN 4.24.44 4.26.19 4.23.03 4.22.41 4.23.28 21.59.35
Steve's Tri Squad Freyberg 3.37.46 *6.24.25 5.02.03 3.39.47 3.38.22 22.21.43
Fonterra 1 Lido PN 4.38.17 4.34.50 4.28.82 4.35.22 4.32.86 22.49.57
Roskill Swim Team Cameron 4.38.00 4.39.00 4.43.34 DNF DNF DNF
MPAC Mighty Masters MPAC 4.46.95 4.45.10 4.43.25 4.38.54 4.38.01 23.31.85
Chia Riverside Nelson 4.49.00 4.43.00 4.43.09 4.39.61 4.37.36 23.32.06
Riverside Riverside Nelson 4.52.56 4.47.00 4.38.84 4.40.50 4.41.36 23.40.26
PNCC Marlins Lido PN 4.53.67 4.56.62 4.58.00 4.53.74 4.52.22 24.34.25
Swim Chicks ASB Aquatic 4.53.91 5.02.41 4.59.16 4.50.25 4.49.02 24.34.75
Kori's Thunderbolts Onehunga 4.59.00 4.59.01 4.52.00 4.55.00 4.53.00 24.38.01
MPAC Lifeguards OMG MPAC 5.02.09 4.59.21 4.59.17 5.01.21 5.01.22 25.02.90
Greater Well-Wairarapa News  Masterton 5.01.00 5.30.59 4.56.30 4.54.50 4.51.00 25.13.39
The Freestylers ASB Aquatic 5.08.26 5.03.02 DNF 5.07.20   DNF
Swim Magic Masterton Masterton 5.10.00 5.09.98 DNF 5.10.16 5.04.00 DNF
Life guards Whangarei Whangarei 5.48.00 4.52.00 4.36.00 5.23.00 4.48.00 25.27.00
Fonterra Orange Lido PN 5.17.57 5.08.00 5.11.59 5.14.00 5.08.49 25.59.65
REM Riverside Nelson 5.17.00 5.17.00 5.18.82 5.09.42 5.15.32 26.17.56
Sinkers Gym  Whangarei 5.41.00 4.44.00 4.56.00 5.49.00 5.19.00 26.29.00
MPAC Mysterious Masters MPAC 5.20.19 5.25.04 5.16.93 5.17.11 5.13.64 26.32.91
Genesis Low Tide Onehunga 5.30.00 5.23.00 5.19.00 5.13.75 5.17.00 26.42.75
Swim Magic Whangarei Whangarei 6.31.00 5.04.00 5.18.00 DNF 6.21.00 DNF
Fonterra Yellow Lido PN 5.37.29 5.26.19 5.26.40 5.15.00 5.19.44 27.04.32
Waimea College Staff ASB Aquatic 5.49.66 5.37.88 5.33.22 5.22.03 5.22.78 27.45.57
We've Got This Lido PN 5.31.00 5.34.72 5.25.54 5.37.93 5.37.10 27.46.29
Support Office Stunners Glenn Innes 5.40.00     5.15   DNF
Support Office CLM  5.47.00 5.20.00   DNF   DNF
Ucola Lido PN 5.53.19 5.29.65 5.47.56 5.41.00 5.16.94 28.08.34
Piranas Wee Chao Masterton 6.56.00 5.52.53 5.47.00 5.09.00 23.44.53 28.53.53
CLM Little Dolphins Lido PN 6.11.22 5.42.92 5.43.58 5.39.00 5.40.00 28.56.72
MPAC Swim Magic Surfers MPAC 5.57.20 5.25.63 5.47.01 5.46.34 6.40.06 29.36.24
Lunch Bunch Masterton